ABC Committee Chairperson(s) – 2023/2024

COMMITTEECHAIR/CO-CHAIRSPHONEEMAIL
ABC Specialty ReporterChristina Ghimenti510-489-3579pawprintboxers@gmail.com
Agility Jill Hootman931-216-7385tealcrst@gmail.com
Agility/Obedience/Performance CertificatesRebecca Gilchrist319-573-0958ericbeckygilchrist@gmail.com
Annual Awards ProgramAmber Gates907-378-7352farmoreboxers@yahoo.com
Annual Conformation Awards Jeri Poller561-350-0889jpoller@compuserve.com
Annual Obedience/Performance/Working Sport Awards Jill Hootman931-647-8766tealcrst@gmail.com
Auditor Sharon Fosseen509-998-6122hiviewboxers@gmail.com
Banquet ChairmanAnnette Clark-chair
Theresa Janzen-co-chair
801-595-1950
360-789-1854
annetteakaclan@gmail.com
tajanzen@comcast.net
Best of Winners PlaquesLuAnn Gardner508-252-6153abcbowplaques@mahoganyboxers.com
Boxer Health and Research Joyce Campbell 918-521-1534joycecampbell26@gmail.com
Boxer Rescue Listings on WebsiteBeth Downey410-829-2456amityhallboxers@gmail.com
Boxer UGinny Shames703-569-0705arribatali@aol.com
Breeder EducationMedley Small315-632-2266cinrhee@gmail.com
Breeder ReferralFran Illuzzi631-680-0568illuzzifran@gmail.com
Catalog Advertising Amber Gates907-378-7352farmoreboxers@yahoo.com
Catalog SalesSandra Lynch918-355-5513
Champion of Merit ProgramReagan Ray619-855-7387rreegan@aol.com
Champion/Grand Champion Certificates Gena Koshiol708-534-2948horsefeathers315@msn.com
Club Affairs (including Member Club Bylaws)Jeri Poller561-350-0889jpoller@compuserve.com
Dams & Sires & Legions of Merit Suzie Campbell405-409-5054suzieboxer@cox.net
Facebook PageChristina Ghimenti510-489-3579pawprintboxers@gmail.com
Futurity /MaturityKorinne Vanderpool214-755-4296futurity@americanboxerclub.org
Good Sportsmanship Award John DiPasquale847-826-0202mrd@iskc.com
GrievanceSharon Steckler281-242-1178steckler@swbell.net
Hall of Fame & Lifetime Achievement AwardsGinny Shames703-569-0705arribatali@aol.com
HistorianVickie Rounsaville-Millard
Christina Ghimenti
918-627-3968
510-489-3579
lionessVSM@cox.net
pawprintboxers@gmail.com
Hospitality - ABC NightDonna Purichia317~407~3323dmpindy@yahoo.com
Hospitality Show BoothJennifer Crane773-294-5503jenburboxers3@gmail.com
"In the Know" ABC Digital NewsTami Mishler
Ginny Shames
615-403-4967
703-569-0705
tmishler@gmail.com
arribatali@aol.com
Judges EducationSandy Orr402-659-8484sorrkid@outlook.com
Judges Selection CriteriaPat Healy
Tami Mishler
Sharon Steckler
303-884-9305
615-403-4967
509-838-1883
ryzingstar@aol.com
tmishler@gmail.com
steckler@swbell.com
Junior ShowmanshipTuni Conti-Chair
Tina Starr
508-561-8289
225-964-2049
tcovie@aol.com
ivylaneboxers@aol.com
Legislation Pat Boyd561-775-1806summitash@summitash.com
Lifetime MembersMandy Justice270-543-0472justiceboxer@yahoo.com
Membership/New Member Welcome CommitteeJeri Poller561-350-0889jpoller@compuserve.com
Membership DirectorySandy Orr402-659-8484abcclubsecretary@outlook.com
Mentor ProgramPat Healy303-884-9305ryzingstar@aol.com
NAIA Delegate Sharon Steckler509-838-1883steckler@swbell.net
Obedience/Rally Chairperson Bobbi Compton 443-866-1379brcompton46@gmail.com
Parade of Champions - ConformationJennifer Crane773-294-5503jenburboxers3@gmail.com
Parade of Champions - PerformanceRebecca Gilchrist319-573-0958ericbeckygilchrist@gmail.com
Performance PlaquesSherry & Todd Buchla770-514-7346sherry@globalinsights.org
Public Education Jennifer Walker 248-489-1963boxers@newcastleboxers.com
Publicity/Gazette Ginny Shames703-569-0705arribatali@aol.com
Regional Coordinator Bonnie Wagaman760-723-3579bonnie@cinnibonboxers.com
RV Parking/Generators /RV Lot CleanupButch Engel/Pat Healy303-884-9305ryzingstar@aol.com
Scent WorkRebecca Gilchrist319-573-0958ericbeckygilchrist@gmail.com
Show ChairmanLoretta Parolisi702-896-9929abcshowchair@aol.com
Site Management/Vendor SpaceJim Fortney207-632-8652woodridgefarm22@yahoo.com
Stud Book Records Christina Ghimenti510-489-3579pawprintboxers@gmail.com
Sunshine CommitteeKimberly Clothier (Leader)864-630-7027chilisky07@gmail.com
TrophiesTami Mishler615-403-4967tmishler@gmail.com
Unsung HeroGail Karwoski203-257-9576surfdomboxers@gmail.com
AD Hoc Committees
ABC Regional Criteria ReviewalSharon Steckler509-838-1883steckler@swbell.net
Site CommitteeTami Mishler-Chair
Linda Abel-co-chair
615-403-4967
763-350-8067
tmishler@gmail.com
strybkbox@aol.com