2023 National Results

05/05 – 05/12
80th Annual Specialty
Marriott Indianapolis East, Indianapolis, IN

Annual Awards Program

Judges:

Agility: Lavonda Herring
Obed/Rally: Fred Buroff & Anita Eisthen
Scent Work: Sharon Jonas
Futurity: Laura Cuthbert
Maturity: Shaun Garrity
Specialty: Bridget J Brown – 4-6 Month Puppy Competition & Dogs
Sioux Forsyth-Green – Junior Showmanship & Intersex & Bitches

Entry:

269
Futurity: 96
Maturity: 8
4-6 Puppy: 10
JS: 3
Agility:
Obed 1: 20
Obed 2: 23
Rally 1: 17
Rally 2: 19
Scent Work: 53

Catalog Results:

Agility
Obed/Rally 1
Obed/Rally 2
Scent Work
Futurity
Maturity
4-6 Mos Puppy
Conformation
Jr. Show

BOB: GCH CH Molyn’s Jug Full of Gin at DB’s
BOS: CH A1 Rastaland’s E Sharmrock’s M.S Quilmes
BOW/WD: Bar-K’s Love As It Was
SD: GCHP2 CH Rummer Run N Maximus Commander in Chief
SB: GCHB CH South Willow’s Puttin’ On The Ritz
AOM: CH Can-Cia and Marburl’s King of Swing
AOM: GCHB CH Cinnibon’s Takin Nuttin for Grant-Ed
AOM: CH Encore’s Acclaimed BCAT
AOM: GCHP CH Irondale’s The Legend Exists
AOM: GCH CH Molyn’s Tempted to Touch
AOM: CH Woodside’s Hypnotic Gold Fortune
BOBOH: Terry Tortomasi – CH French Quarter’s The Show Must Go On
RWD: Quinney’s Comal Caballero
WB: Pure Pride’s Valentina
RWB: Ripn T’s N Naja’s Heavenly Design
VET(D) 6yrs under 8 yrs: CH Maximus Meet Me At Buckingham Palace
VET(D) 8yrs under 10 yrs: GCHP2 CH Irondale’s Just A Good Ole Boy
VET(D) 10 yrs & Older: GCHP CH Cherkei’s Dick Tracy
VET(B) 6yrs under 8 yrs: CH Woodside’s Hypnotic Gold
VET(B) 8yrs under 10 yrs: GCH CH McCoy’s Wistar’s Angelic Heart
VET(B) 10 yrs & Older: GCH CH JenBur’s Justified Grace N Glory
Stud Dog: GCH CH Marburl’s Brazos of Shadigee
Brood Bitch: GCH CH DC’s Mio Matia at Mitch
4-6 mos Puppy BOB: Sharledar Zingara Glitter Bomb
4-6 mos Puppy BOS: Irondale N Talismans Trident
BJH: Jaden Gussis
RBJH: Leah Payne
GF/BPF: Ripn T’s N Naja’s Heavenly Design
BJF: TJ’s Earl The Grey Stout
GM/BJM: CH K-Krew N Woodside’s Red Sky At Night
BSM: GCH CH Pure Pride’s Impression’s Can’t Stop Heinz
HIT/HI STD/HI JWW: MACH Dreamcatcher von Bachbett CD BN RE MXS MJS NAP NJP MXF OFP T2B3 BCAT SCN SIN DS
HIT/HI STD/HI JWW Preferred: MACH PACH2 Schmidt’s N GC’s It’s Reigning Men MXS MJS MXP8 MXPG MJP8 MJPG PAX3 OF XFP
Obed HIT/HC (Sat): Tealcrest’s Spring into Action UDX BN NA NAJ
Rally HC/HTQ (Sat): MACH RACH Tealcrest’s Spring A New Beginning CD BN RM3 RAE3 FDC MXS MJB MFB T2B2 FCAT TT CGCA TKI
Obed HIT (Sun): Noerklit’s Elsa CDX BN
Obed HC (Sun): MACH RACH Tealcrest’s Spring A New Beginning CD BN RM3 RAE3 FDC MXS MJB MFB T2B2 FCAT TT CGCA TKI
Rally HC/HTQ (Sun): MACH RACH TEALCREST’S SPRING A NEW BEGINNING CD BN RM3 RAE3 FDC MXS MJB MFB T2B2 FCAT TT CGCA TKI
Forever Young Award: PACH RACH Olympic’s Take It Away CD PCD BN GN RM6 RAE3 FDC MXP3 MXPB MJP4 MJPB PAX MFP T2BP CA BCAT CGCA CGCU TKA SCN SIN RATI RATN FCR1 HTER1 MCR1 THR1
Oldest Boxer In Show: GCH CH Wish-N-Wells Ticket Winner